Republic of Ireland towns

One hundred largest towns in the Republic of Ireland by population.

Rows: 100



Download (ZIP):

Download (SQL):

Download (CSV):

Download (TAB):

Preview

idRank_2006Change_since_2002Urban_AreaCountyPopulation_2006Increase_since_2002
110DublinCounty Dublin1,045,7694.1%
220CorkCounty Cork190,3842.2%
330LimerickCounty Limerick & County Clare90,7574.3%
440GalwayCounty Galway72,7299.9%
550WaterfordCounty Waterford & County Kilkenny49,2135.3%
661DroghedaCounty Louth & County Meath35,09013.1%
771DundalkCounty Louth35,0857.9%
881SwordsCounty Fingal33,99825.1%
991BrayCounty Wicklow & County Dublin31,9013.1%
10104NavanCounty Meath24,85128.0%